2019 Boys Tournament Schedules

16U Boys - Regional

Date                        Location                         Event

April 7                Glenwood               Alumni Event/Practice

April 13-14      St. Cloud                  MN Comets Shootout  

April 27-28      Twin Cities              MN Ice Spring Freeze

May 3-5             Twin Cities              MN Heat Meg Vang Invite    

May 10-11        Twin Cities             Grassroots Event

May 31- 2         Twin Cities              NHR State Tournament

June 8-9            Twin Cities              UA Sizzle Stan Sandifer Classic

June 15-16       Alexandria              Chain of Lakes Classic

June 28-30       Twin Cities             UA Sizzle Summer Jam

 

14U Boys

Date                        Location                         Event

April 7                 Glenwood               Alumni Event/Practice

April 13-14      St. Cloud                  MN Comets Shootout  

April 27-28      Twin Cities              MN Ice Spring Freeze

May 3-5             Twin Cities              MN Heat Meg Vang Invite    

May 17-19        Fargo                         ECI Spring Preview

May 31- 2         Twin Cities              NHR State Tournament

June 8-9            Twin Cities              UA Sizzle Stan Sandifer Classic

June 15-16       Alexandria              Chain of Lakes Classic

June 28-30       Twin Cities              UA Sizzle Summer Jam

12U Boys - North

Date                        Location                         Event

March 30-31   Perham                    Spring Fling

April 13-14      St. Cloud                  MN Comets Shootout  

April 27-28      Twin Cities              MN Ice Spring Freeze

May 10-12       Twin Cities              MN Magic Invite

May 17-19        Fargo                          ECI Spring Preview

June 15-16       Twin Cities              MN Heat Summer Showcase

16U Boys - Select

Date                        Location                         Event

April 7                 Glenwood                   Alumni Event

April 13-14      St. Cloud                      MN Comets Shootout  

April 26-28      Madison, WI              PH Circuit Hard Work Live

May 10-12       Twin Cities                  PH Circuit Battle at the Lakes

May 17-19       Twin Cities                  Howard Pulley Invitational 

May 31- 2         Twin Cities                  NHR State Tournament

June 28-30       Twin Cities                 UA Sizzle Summer Jam

July 19-21         Twin Cities                 D1MN Summer Classic

July 26-28         Twin Cities                 PH Circuit Region Finals

July 29-Aug 1   Las Vegas, NV          Vegas Finale

15U Boys

Date                        Location                         Event

April 7                 Glenwood               Alumni Event/Practice

April 13-14      St. Cloud                  MN Comets Shootout  

April 27-28      Twin Cities              MN Ice Spring Freeze

May 3-5             Twin Cities              MN Heat Meg Vang Invite    

May 18-19        Fargo                         ECI Spring Preview

May 31- 2         Twin Cities              NHR State Tournament

June 8-9            Twin Cities              UA Sizzle Stan Sandifer Classic

June 15-16       Alexandria              Chain of Lakes Classic

June 28-30       Twin Cities             UA Sizzle Summer Jam

12U Boys - South

Date                        Location                         Event

April 6-7           Twin Cities              UA Put on for My City Classic

April 13-14      St. Cloud                  MN Comets Shootout  

April 27-28      Twin Cities              MN Ice Spring Freeze

May 10-12       Twin Cities              MN Magic Invite

May 17-19        Fargo                          ECI Spring Preview

June 15-16       Twin Cities              MN Heat Summer Showcase